St Kilda Primary Logo

Specialists' Blog

Program of Events Athletics Friday 26th August


District Athletics Carnival

Duncan Mackinnon Reserve

TIME/EVENT NO:

Marshall for first race at 9.50am

10.00AM

1. Girls 10 years 1500m

2. Boys 10 years 1500m

3. Girls 11 years 1500m

4. Boys 11 years 1500m

5. Girls 12/13 years 1500m

6. Boys 12/13 years 1500m

7. Girls 12/13 years High jump

8. Boys 12/13 years Discus

9. Girls 11 years Shot Put

10. Boys 11 years Triple jump

11. Girls 10 years Long Jump

10.35AM

12. Girls 10 years 80m hurdles –Heat 1

13. Girls 10 years 80m hurdles –Heat 2

14. Boys 10 years 80m hurdles –Heat 1

15. Boys 10 years 80m hurdles –Heat 2

16. Girls 11 years 80m hurdles – Heat 1

17. Girls 11 years 80m hurdles – Heat 2

18. Boys 11 years 80m hurdles Heat 1

19. Boys 11 years 80m hurdles – Heat 2

20. Girls 12/13 years 80m hurdles –Heat 1

21. Girls 12/13 years 80m hurdles -Heat 2

22. Boys 12/13 years 80m hurdles –Heat 1

23. Boys 12/13 years 80m hurdles -Heat 2

24. Boys 12/13 Long Jump

25. Girls 11 years Triple Jump

26. Boys 11 years Discus

27. Girls 10 High Jump

28. Boys 10 Shot Put

11.10AM

29. Girls 10 years 200m –Heat 1

30. Girls 10 years 200m –Heat 2

31. Boys 10 years 200m –Heat 1

32. Boys 10 years 200m –Heat 2

33. Girls 11 years 200m – Heat 1

34. Girls 11 years 200m – Heat 2

35. Boys 11 years 200m – Heat 1

36. Boys 11 years 200m – Heat 2

37. Girls 12/13 years 200m –Heat 1

38 Girls 12/13 years 200m -Heat 2

39. Boys 12/13 years 200m –Heat 1

40. Boys 12/13 years 200m -Heat 2

42. Girls 12/13 years Discus

43. Girls 11 years Long Jump

44. Boys 11 years High Jump

45. Girls 10 years Shot Put

46. Boys 10 years Triple Jump

11.45AM

47. Girls 10 years 100m –Heat 1

48. Girls 10 years 100m –Heat 2

49. Boys 10 years 100m –Heat 1

50. Boys 10 years 100m –Heat 2

51. Girls 11 years 100m – Heat 1

52. Girls 11 years 100m – Heat 2

53. Boys 11 years 100m Heat 1

54. Boys 11 years 100m – Heat 2

55. Girls 12/13 years 100m –Heat 1

56. Girls 12/13 years 100m -Heat 2

57. Boys 12/13 years 100m –Heat 1

58. Boys 12/13 years 100m -Heat 2

59. Girls 12/13 years Shot Put

60. Girls 11 years Discus

61. Boys 11 years Long Jump

62. Girls 10 years Triple Jump

63. Boys 10 years High Jump

12.20PM

64. Girls 10 years 800m

65. Boys 10 years 800m

66. Girls 11 years 800m

67. Boys 11 years 800m

68. Girls 12/13 years 800m

69. Boys 12/13 years 800m

70. Girls 12/13 years Long Jump

71. Boys 12/13 years Triple Jump

72. Girls 11 years High Jump

73. Boys 11 years Shot Put

74. Boys 10 years Discus

12.55PM

75. Girls 12/13 years Triple Jump

76. Boys 12/13 years Shot Put

77. Boys 12/13 years High Jump

78. Girls 10 years Discus

79. Boys 10 years Long Jump

1.30 PM

80. Girls 10 years 4x100m Relay Heat 1

81. Girls 10 years 4x100m Relay Heat 2

82. Boys 10 years 4x100m Relay Heat 1

83. Boys 10 years 4x100m Relay Heat 2

84. Girls 11 years 4x100m Relay Heat 1

85. Girls 11 years 4x100m Relay Heat 2

86. Boys 11 years 4x100m Relay Heat 1

87. Boys 11 years 4 x 100m Relay Heat 2

88. Girls 12/13 years 4x100m Relay Heat 1

89. Girls 12/13 years 4x100m Relay Heat 2

90. Boys 12/13 years 4x100m Relay Heat 1

91. Boys 12/13 years 4x100m Relay Heat 2

2.45PM CONCLUSION

Do you like this post? 17

Posted on 21/08/17 in All Specialist, Physical Education Blog


Go back